Welcome to the good life.

Congratulations to our most recent retirees. Thanks for everything you’ve done to make FirstEnergy a better place.

Congratulations to our most recent retirees. Thanks for everything you’ve done to make FirstEnergy a better place.

2nd Quarter 2021

Previous »

Cynthia L Andriechack

Distribution Tech II-Lines

Jeannette Service Center

Gail M Armbruster

HR Rep III

Erie

Michael G Austrevich

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Duane E Baker

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Sandusky Line Shop

William J Bartlett jr

Relay Tester

Euclid Service Center

Edward J Baznik

Supv, Models & Spec Studies

General Office Bldg

James D Beckett

Supv, Transmission Shift

Akron Control Center

Diane Blaszka

Clerk Senior

Holmdel Office

Steven G Bly

Line Troubleshooter

Butler Service Center

R Martin Boltz

Field Tester Chief

Lebanon

Kevin R Burgess

VP, Risk & Internal Auditing

General Office Bldg

Ronald J Burns

Engineer V

Northern Region Headquarter

Jeffrey A Burris

Transmission System Oper Trainer

Wadsworth Sys Control Center

Timothy L Carroll

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Euclid Service Center

Timothy E Castle

Garage Equip Mech Leader

Springfield Service Building

Michael E Chronister

Lead Lineman - HS

York

John S Chronister

Distribution Designer

York

Margaret J Cook

Adv Forestry Specialist

Westlake Service Center

Kevin J Cronin

Layout Tech-Sr

Berkeley

Richard J Czugh

Mgr, Substation Svcs

Lakewood-Squankum

Robert A Damico

Supv, Transmission Shift

Fairmont-MonPower-Transmission

James G Davies

Master Mechanic

Harrison Power Station

Darrell I Davis

Collector A

Mt Airy Service Center

Shari L Dawson

Executive Assistant

Fairmont Corporate Center

George J Dicioccio

Meterman/Meterwoman Leader

Salem Line Shop

Nancy L Dodson

Inter Sr Clk-All Dpt

Altoona

Gregory B Domonkos

Customer Account Specialist V

Johnstown-Richland

William F Dukich

Material Technician II

Harrison Power Station

Michael J Dzuricky

Customer Account Specialist V

Erie

Ralph J Elser

Substation Inspector

Youngstown Service Building

Wayne A Fatebene

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub East

Hopatcong

Pamela M Fickey

Executive Assistant

General Office Bldg

Marcos Fonseca

Sr Reg Dist System Operator, East

Morristown-Gen. Office

Bennett L Gaines

SVP, Corp Svcs & CIO

General Office Bldg

Jerry Gibson

Line Clerk Storekeeper

Brooklyn Service Center

Randy L Gilson

Revenue Ops Collector A

Clark Service Building

James T Goines

Engineer V

Akron Control Center

Pablo J Gonzalez

Express Service Technician

Washington-NJ

Joseph Hainzer jr

Yard Operator

Fort Martin Power Station

Timothy L Hairston

Meter Technician A

Morgantown Service Center

Gregory H Halnon

VP, Nuclear Regulatory Affairs

General Office Bldg

John H Halsey

Layout Tech-Sr

Point Pleasant

Glenn K Harting

District Storekeeper

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Robert A Hartz

Sr Safety Representative

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Michele L Hershberger

Right of Way Spec

Johnstown-Richland

Michael G Hoehnen

Consultant

Eastlake Plant

Sandra L Hoffman

Distribution Tech Supv

Point Pleasant

Cecil Horton

Chief Storekeeper

Erie

Randal J Howard

Electrician

Harrison Power Station

Terry A Jeffries

Meterman/Meterwoman A

Brooklyn Service Center

Jason F Jones

Master I&C Technician

Fort Martin Power Station

Martin S Kerch

Supv, Engineering Svcs

Johnstown-Richland

Karen L Kifer

Sr Reg Dist System Operator, West

Greensburg Corporate Center

Brian E Lambert

Chief Cable Splicer

Morristown-Legion Place

Charles G Lehman jr

Meterman Leader

Holland Operations Center

Bonnie J Limmer

Clerk Senior

Farmingdale-Annex

Kurt Limmer

Mgr, Operations Svcs-Reading

Phillipsburg-NJ

Karen L Macak

Senior Clerk

Altoona

Lillian Martin

Sr Distribution Associate

Mayfield Service Center

Patricia L Martin

Customer Account Specialist IV

Morristown-Gen. Office

Metro Mazurak jr

Line Troubleman

Altoona

Richard J Mcdanel

Engineer V

Holland Operations Center

Joseph A Melhuish

Distribution Tech III-Design Svcs

Northern Region Headquarter

Joyce L Miller

Sgl Phase Meter Test

Lakewood-Squankum

Harry J Miller jr

Meter Reader B

Martinsburg Service Center

Bruce B Mitchell

Substation Electrician Ldr-Shift

Brooklyn Service Center

Norman R Moats

Revenue Ops Collector A

Martinsburg Service Center

William M Monte

LC&M Chief

Point Pleasant

John K Mooney Jr

LC&M Chief B

Berkeley

Cheryl E Moore

Distribution Tech IV-Design Svcs

St Marys Service Center

John L Munsch

Corporate Counsel

Greensburg Corporate Center

Laurette R Murray

Distribution Tech III-Lines

York

Michael J Nagy

LC&M Chief B

Old Bridge

Michele L Naugle

Admin Tech III

Johnstown-Richland

Paula J Nonno

Transmission Sys Operator

Akron Control Center

Harvey B Pelfrey

Consultant

Massillon Service Building

Dawn R Pensyl

HR Rep IV

General Office Bldg

David J Petro

Mgr, Transmission Reliability

Youngstown Service Building

William C Pfeffer

Lead Lineman - HS

Easton

Stanley J Pohlit

Layout Senior

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Mark A Prince

Revenue Ops Collector A

Massillon Service Building

Thomas K Reinbold

Layout II

Reading-Pottsville Pk

John J Renzi

Electrician Leader-U1

Fairlawn

Rose M Roberts

Clerk Int Sr

Easton

Mark A Roberts

Distribution Tech IV-Plan&Protec

Johnstown-Richland

Christine A Rosenberger

Executive Assistant - Chairman

General Office Bldg

Jeffrey L Rothermel

Lead Lineman - HS

Hamburg

Brenda S Ryan

Sr Business Analyst

Clearfield

James D Sanders

Transmission Sys Operator

Akron Control Center

Jeffrey M Savage

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub,West

Williamsport Service Center

Marcia J Schumacher

Revenue Operations Rep

Oil City

William J Seanor

Distribution Tech Supv

Jeannette Service Center

John M Shannon

Mgr, Reg Work Mgmt

Holmdel Office

Rebecca A Shimko

Adv Dist Instructor

Warren Service Building

Larry J Sims

Distribution Tech III-Design Svcs

Cumberland Service Center

Lizbeth S Sipple

Staff Business Analyst

Erie

Daniel L Smith

Lead LC&M

Somerset

Randall J Smith

Substation Electrician Ldr-Shift

Ashtabula Service Center

William L Stinnett jr

Equipment Mech A

Fairlawn

Jacqueline L Surowicz

Mgr, Ops Support Systems & Integration

Central Electric Lab

Steven B Swigart

Circuit Reliability Coordinator

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Fred E Taylor ii

Mechanic

Fort Martin Power Station

David F Uhlig

Dir, Operations Support

Erie

Randal D Vezdos

Lineworker Leader

Brooklyn Service Center

Robert K Vingara

LC&M Chief

Farmingdale

Julie A Ware

Meter Reader

Warren Service Building

Jennifer B Waverczak

Customer Account Specialist V

Morristown-Gen. Office

William D Werstak

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Concord Service Center

James Wetzel

LC&M 1/C

Point Pleasant

Bobby R Wills

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Medina Line Shop

Thomas J Wilson

Supv, Transport-WAN

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Gerald L Wise

Reg Fac Cons & Maint

Erie

Thomas J Yarzabek

El Eq C&M Sr

Warren-PA

Michelle L Yerger

CSR III

Reading-Pottsville Pk