Welcome to the good life.

Congratulations to our most recent retirees. Thanks for everything you’ve done to make FirstEnergy a better place.

Congratulations to our most recent retirees. Thanks for everything you’ve done to make FirstEnergy a better place.

4th Quarter 2019

Previous »

Charles R Andric

Electrician

Bruce Mansfield Plant

Charles E Anna

Supv, Engineering Svcs

Greensburg Corporate Center

David R Arentz

Lead Lineman - HS

Boyertown

Paul T Babb

Substation Crew Leader

St Marys Service Center

Jeffrey S Baker

Supv, Technical Services

Bruce Mansfield Plant

James R Bingiel

Supv, Plant Production

Bruce Mansfield Plant

Richard D Bologna

Site VP, BV Nuclear

Beaver Valley PWR Station

James M Brady

Lead Lineman

Martinsburg Service Center

Nancy G Bridges

Claim Representative IV

Greensburg Corporate Center

Peter J Buerling

Dir, Records & Information Compliance

West Akron Campus

Randall A Burk

Nuc Unit Supervisor

Davis-Besse Nuclear Plant

Leland A Chandler

Nuc Engineer V

Beaver Valley PWR Station

Tyson C Cobb

Line Clerk Storekeeper-U1

Medina Line Shop

Frederick C Conkle

I&T Mechanic

Bruce Mansfield Plant

John B Cunnings

Supt, Nuc Work Planning

Davis-Besse Nuclear Plant

James A Daugherty

Nuc Shift Manager

Beaver Valley PWR Station

Michael E Day

LC&M Chief B

Point Pleasant

Jeffrey L Dennison

Distribution Tech II-Map&Rec

Ashtabula Service Center

Kevin B Devaney

Mgr, Dist System Operations

Wall

Andrew J Dietrich

Nuc Unit Supervisor

Perry Nuclear Plant

David Edmisten

Substation Electrician Leader

Euclid Service Center

Iva R Ehrhart

Supv, Customer Billing

Fairmont-MonPower-Transmission

Gary V Eischen

Health Physics Svc Team Ldr

Davis-Besse Nuclear Plant

John G Elsasser

Lead Dist System Operator, West

Northern Region Headquarter

Eric Ericksen

Chief Cable Splicer

Morristown-Legion Place

Thomas M Fitzpatrick

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

St Marys Service Center

Samuel G Fleming jr

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Charleroi Service Center

Michael C Foley

Master Electrician

Fort Martin Power Station

William L Francis

Engineer III

Harrison Power Station

Dan M Fresenko

Distribution Tech III-Regulatory

Fairlawn

John H Geisel

Field Tester Sr

Johnstown-Richland

William J Giese

Distribution Tech II-Meter Svcs

Youngstown Service Building

Seth W Hart

Lead Lineman

McConnellsburg Service Center

Mark S Haseleu

Troubleman

Morgantown Service Center

James A Hathaway ii

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub

Williamsport Service Center

James D Heck

Master I&C Technician

Fort Martin Power Station

Ricky L Humphreys

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Kinsman Line Shop

James E Jones

Sr Nuc Eng Specialist

Beaver Valley PWR Station

Joseph E Keller

Line Clerk Storekeeper

New Castle Service Building

David J Keselyak

Util Wkr-Oprg Dpt-Al

Altoona

Thomas R Lawther ii

Designer III

Greensburg Corporate Center

Timothy F Lowe

Nuc Alarm Station OP-PY

Perry Nuclear Plant

Janet M Marzano

Supv, Stores

Youngstown Service Building

Peter M Mazzone

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Erie

Gary R McClelland

Sr Business Analyst

Johnstown-Richland

Lewis A Meeks

Mechanic

Pleasants Power Station

Michael J Miller

Mgr, Transmission Protection

Greensburg Corporate Center

Anthony E Mueller jr

Mgr, Fleet Maintenance

West Akron Campus

Matthew J Murtha

Sr Consulting Engineer

Davis-Besse Nuclear Plant

Cam N Nguyen

Clerk Senior

Union Beach-Florence Ave

Todd A Nyswaner

SS Electrician A

Jefferson Service Center

Paul M Plunkett III

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub East

Boonton

David S Post

Supv, Reg Operations West

Fairlawn

Robert Pruskiewicz

URD Technician A

Farmingdale

Michael J Richmond

Lead Lineman

Washington Service Center

Gene L Schmeck

Repairman 2nd Cl Bld

Reading-Pottsville Pk

John Scopino

Supv, Engineering Svcs

Morristown-Gen. Office

Maria Sessa

Area Mgr, Berkley/Cookstown

Berkeley

Linda L Silvers

Mgr, Customer Accounts

Holmdel Office

Cynthia L Smith

Sr Reg Dist System Operator, West

Fairlawn

Raymond W Springsteen

Heavy Equip Oper

Wharton-W Dewey Ave

Gary M Stack

Transmission Sys Operator

Fairmont-MonPower-Transmission

John J Storrick

Supv, Reg Operations West

Elkins Service Center

Richard A Sunder jr

Construction Site Coordinator V

Greensburg Corporate Center

Josephine M Thomas

Customer Svc Rep-Sr

Red Bank Building

Jeff G Treese

Staff Nuc Specialist

Beaver Valley PWR Station

Martin L Vinoverski

Reg Dist System Operator, West

Greensburg Corporate Center

Roger W Watson

LC&M Chief B

Flemington

Robert K Williams

URD Leader

Farmingdale

Douglas L Willis

Line Troubleshooter

Jefferson Service Center

Doyle D Wilson

Nuc Engineer V

Beaver Valley PWR Station

Jeffery L Zirkle

Plant Production Coordinator

Harrison Power Station