Welcome to the good life.

Congratulations to our most recent retirees. Thanks for everything you’ve done to make FirstEnergy a better place.

Congratulations to our most recent retirees. Thanks for everything you’ve done to make FirstEnergy a better place.

1st Quarter 2019

Previous »

Mary T Adams

Mobile Maint Utility Worker

Beaver Valley PWR Station

Dolores V Adler

Adv Nuc Specialist

Mayfield Beta Lab

Diane Aikens

Executive Assistant, Leadership

General Office Bldg

David E Albaugh

Sr Safety Representative

Stratton Sammis Plant

Darnell Allen

Sr Laboratory Technician

Mayfield Beta Lab

Susan M Allison

HR Rep V

Johnstown-Richland

James P Amundsen

Supv, Comp & Mat Test

Mayfield Beta Lab

James K Andrews

Communication Systems Design Spec IV

West Akron Campus

Michael E Bahil

Supv, Graphic & Document Production

General Office Bldg

Robert H Bannon Jr

Developer IV

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Sandra K Bara

Shop Repair Mechanic

New Castle Service Building

James T Baroni sr

RSC&M (Elec)

Ebensburg

Eric A Bartley

Lineman Leader

Mansfield Service Building-OH

Patricia A Battiston

Analyst III

Greensburg Corporate Center

Karen R Baxter

Mgr, External Affairs

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Michele A Becker

Systems Administrator B IV

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Ronald L Behrendsen

Communications Field Support Tech III

Wadsworth Sys Control Center

Donald J Belsky

Developer V

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Timothy L Bennett

Assoc Business Analyst

West Akron Campus

Stephen J Berry

Developer IV

Reading-Pottsville Pk

James B Beswick

Communications Field Support Tech III

Stratton Sammis Plant

Patti L Biondillo

Desktop Support Analyst III

Fairlawn

Rodney L Birkhimer

Special Assignment

Weirton Service Center

Michael A Borrell

Mgr, IT Regional Operations

West Akron Campus

David R Bort

Generation Dispatcher V

West Akron Campus

William J Boyd

Exec Dir, Transmission Programs

General Office Bldg

Bruce M Branthoover

Building Svcs Lead

Greensburg Corporate Center

Stephen B Briggs

Retail Innovation Tech Advisor

General Office Bldg

Carolyn Y Brown

Admin Tech III

General Office Bldg

Douglas R Brown

Sr Generation Specialist

Kittanning Service Center

Robert Brown

Fleet Service Chief

Farmingdale-Annex

Joseph E Budrevich Jr

Storekeeper A

Canonsburg

Mark W Burkey

HR Rep IV

Johnstown-Richland

Richard W Burks jr

Analyst V

Fort Martin Power Station

Lynette Byer

Admin Tech III

Johnstown-Richland

Josephine Caliendo

Mapping Technician

Holmdel Office

William R Cameron

Supv, Process

Pleasants Power Station

Lynn N Carr

Systems Administrator B IV

West Akron Campus

Paulette M Carswell

Executive Assistant, Leadership

General Office Bldg

Kathryn A Charboneau

Desktop Support Analyst III

West Akron Campus

Sally J Cheong

Tariff Activity Lead

Morristown-Gen. Office

John M Chmura

Mgr, IT Regional Communications

Wadsworth Sys Control Center

Leroy E Clevenger

Consulting Engineer

Greensburg Corporate Center

Joann L Clutter

Supv, IT Planning

Greensburg Corporate Center

Timothy P Clyde

Mgr, Commodity Acct

General Office Bldg

Glen S Collins

Systems Administrator A IV

Akron Control Center

Lawrence M Conley

Dir, Wholesale & POLR Transactions

Greensburg Corporate Center

Rickey D Conley

Staff Nuc Specialist

Beaver Valley PWR Station

Robert D Connell

Generation Specialist

Greensburg Corporate Center

Roy A Cooper

Supv, Reg Operations East

Dover-McFarlan St

Delores J D’amico

Supply Chain Specialist III

General Office Bldg

John C Dargie

VP, Energy Efficiency

General Office Bldg

Charles R Davis

Line Leader

Cranberry Area Service Bldg

Norman D Delong

Maintenance Crew Leader(350)

Canonsburg

William J Depledge jr

Supv, Nuc Operations Support

Perry Nuclear Plant

David D Dillon

Mgr, External Affairs

Solon Service Center

Cynthia A Doaty

Admin Tech III

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Michael E Doty

Nuc Shift Manager

Perry Nuclear Plant

Jacqueline I Dreher

HR Rep V

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Mark E Druga

Sr Safety Representative

Canonsburg

Gordon N Dunipace

Nuc Instru & Control Team Ldr

Davis-Besse Nuclear Plant

Kevin J Durbin

Shop Mechanic A

Canonsburg

Jeffrey A Elser

Dir, External Affairs

Cranberry Area Service Bldg

Kevin S England

Mgr, Project Engineering

West Akron Campus

Ronald L Ensell

Distribution Tech III-Design Svcs

Concord Service Center

L Scott Enterline

Dir, IT Finance & Planning

West Akron Campus

Daniel I Epps

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub

Berkeley

Russell C Ernfield

Sr Nuc Specialist

Beaver Valley PWR Station

James R Esch

Relay Tech

Lakewood-Squankum

Paula M Facemyer

Admin Tech III

Greensburg Corporate Center

Joan R Fahoury

Clerk Senior

Union Beach-Florence Ave

Daniel J Fellows

Meter - A

Lewistown

Allan D Fertig

Sr Generation Specialist

West Akron Campus

Karen S Fisher

Sr Business Analyst

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Robert L Fisher

Standards Analyst III

Akron Control Center

Harry A Flannery

Sr Corporate Counsel

General Office Bldg

Jane E Foggin

Supv, Desktop Engr & Mobile Computing

West Akron Campus

Scott D Fox

SAP Configuration Analyst V

Reading-Pottsville Pk

David B Frantz

Supv, Communications Engineering

West Akron Campus

Barbara A Frastaci

Compliance & Indenture Admin Lead

General Office Bldg

James A Frey

Mgr, Operations Svcs

Easton

Eva L Gardow

Consulting Engineer

Morristown-Gen. Office

Lance R Garrett

Business Services Clerk

Beaver Valley PWR Station

Wayne S Gerber

Distribution Tech III-Lines

Sandusky Line Shop

Terry A Gilman

Mgr, Comm. Initiatives & Contributions

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Kim S Githens

Transmission Specialist IV

State College Service Center

Craig A Grimes

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Marion Service Building

Kenneth J Gurgol

Supv, Project Controls

West Akron Campus

Barbara A Habel

HR Rep IV

General Office Bldg

Douglas A Haines

Mgr, Claims

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Gary L Haley

SAP Configuration Analyst IV

West Akron Campus

Mary E Haley

Supply Chain Specialist III

Davis-Besse Nuclear Plant

Charles D Hallam jr

Nuclear Mech Tech FIN

Beaver Valley PWR Station

Lori Hanna

Laboratory Technician

Beta - Little Blue Run

David A Harmon

UC&M Chief

Union Beach-Florence Ave

Daniel M Hartung

Sr Corp Claims Representative

Greensburg Corporate Center

Timothy A Hayes

Attorney VI

General Office Bldg

Theresa M Heasley

Customer Account Specialist V

Altoona

William A Heist

Application Configuration Analyst B IV

Reading-Pottsville Pk

David R Hendershot

Consultant

Pleasants Power Station

Joseph M Hickey

Supv, Accounting

Greensburg Corporate Center

Thomas K Hileman

Sr Consultant

Kittanning Service Center

Rose Mary Hillyard

Coal Yard Operator

Harrison Power Station

James Hipple

SAP Configuration Analyst IV

Greensburg Corporate Center

Terry L Hixson

Sr Admin Assistant

Greensburg Corporate Center

Harold W Hochstrasser III

Electrician

Pleasants Power Station

Gerald H Huff Jr

Principal Consultant

West Akron Campus

Fredrick H Hurst jr

Street Light Specialist

Concord Service Center

Lou J Jackson

Desktop Support Analyst II

ISOC

Clyde E James

Apprentice Meter Tester

Central Electric Lab

David W Jenkins

Sr Corporate Counsel II

General Office Bldg

Michael J Jirousek

Mgr, Env Gen Air Programs

West Akron Campus

Mark A Johnson

Shop Mechanic A

Canonsburg

Paul K Jones

Network & Transport Specialist V

Reading-Pottsville Pk

David L Jones jr

Building Svcs Lead

West Akron Campus

Dana Kaylor

Desktop Support Analyst III

Greensburg Corporate Center

J Lawrence Kerr

Application Configuration Analyst A V

Reading-Pottsville Pk

James L Kilduff

Field Tester Chief

Mansfield-PA

Weiman F Kissinger

Systems Administrator B V

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Steven J Kittka

Supv, IT Regional Field Ops

Johnstown-Broad Street

Gene L Kleckner

Mgr, IT End User Computing

West Akron Campus

Gregory E Kopp

Lead Lineman - HS

York

Paul S Kramer

Dir, Fleet Engineering

Greensburg Corporate Center

Michelle C Kromka

Supv, IT Regional Field Ops

Morristown-Gen. Office

Charles J Kruft

Dir, State Affairs

Baltimore, MD

William Kutrubs

Systems Administrator A IV

ISOC

Joseph P Lapcevic

Supv, Water Permitting

Greensburg Corporate Center

Pamela J Lasko

Sr Customer Svc Assoc

Fairlawn

Ronald D Lawrence

Mgr, Fleet Technical Services

West Akron Campus

Leonard L Lee

Supv, Network Support

Brooklyn Service Center

Kathleen Lempner

Executive Assistant, Leadership

West Akron Campus

Jeanne P Lennon

Staff Scientist

Morristown-Gen. Office

Mark F Leonard

Staff Nuc Specialist

Beta - Little Blue Run

Patricia J Lombardo

Analyst V

General Office Bldg

William R Long

Lead

Fort Martin Power Station

Debra L Lorton

Consultant

General Office Bldg

Dolores J Lowery

VP, Corp Affairs & Community Involvement

General Office Bldg

Bruce K Lynch

Storekeeper A

Parkersburg Service Center

Kathleen M Magner

Accountant IV

General Office Bldg

Vicki L Magni

Supv, Physical Security Tech, Compliance

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Richard M Mahon

Mgr, Performance & AQCS Support

West Akron Campus

Colleen J Makowiecki

Sr Business Analyst

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Robin E Malott

Safety Rep IV

Greensburg Corporate Center

Deborah J Martens

Admin Tech III

West Akron Campus

Cynthia D Martin

Sr Nuc Specialist

Beaver Valley PWR Station

James A Mccormick

Generation Dispatcher V

West Akron Campus

Theresa Mcdade

Analyst III

General Office Bldg

Joanne L McKinney

Admin Tech III

Johnstown-Richland

Donald R Meek

Warehouse Leader - Nuclear Generation

Davis-Besse Nuclear Plant

David S Mettetal Sr

Desktop Support Analyst IV

Johnstown-Richland

Keith J Miller

Systems Administrator A V

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Arthur W Miller

Sr Consulting Engineer

West Akron Campus

Diana L Minor

Adv Corp Claims Representative

General Office Bldg

Murphy P Montler

Dir, External Affairs

General Office Bldg

Ronald T Morano

Sr Comm Rep

Morristown-Gen. Office

Charles E Morgan

Sr Environmental Technician

Greensburg Corporate Center

Jody L Moyer

Admin Tech III

Johnstown-Richland

Mark W Muhlheim

Communication Systems Design Spec IV

West Akron Campus

Victoria M Nofziger

Engineer V

General Office Bldg

Judith A Novak

Admin Tech III

General Office Bldg

Dianne O’Shea

Admin Tech III

Johnstown-Richland

Minnie R Owens

Accountant III

General Office Bldg

Ann M Parker

Analyst V

West Akron Campus

Raymond I Parrish

Analyst V

Greensburg Corporate Center

Robert S Pascoe

Lead

General Office Bldg

Rebecca S Pastier

Customer Account Specialist V

General Office Bldg

Richard T Pastotnik

Data Utilization Lead

West Akron Campus

Colleen M Patrick

Analyst II

West Akron Campus

Eugene V Patterson

Desktop Support Analyst IV

Beaver Valley PWR Station

James J Pavlik

Sr Generation Specialist

West Akron Campus

Richard T Perkins

Enterprise Architect V

Wadsworth Sys Control Center

Deborah A Piech

HR Rep V

General Office Bldg

Richard J Pilarski

Reactor Operator

Beaver Valley PWR Station

John J Podnar

Engineer V

General Office Bldg

Stanley J Racketa

Engineer V

General Office Bldg

Suzanne M Ramirez

Admin Tech III

Johnstown-Richland

A David Rapose

Desktop Support Analyst III

Perry Nuclear Plant

Cathy L Ray

Executive Assistant, Leadership

General Office Bldg

Michael S Revitt

Sgl Phase Meter Test

Phillipsburg-NJ

Linda K Routzahn

Mgr, External Affairs

Oil City

Richard Rudar

Facilities Apprentice Mechanic

Miles Service Center

John W Salter

Analyst V

West Akron Campus

Barbara J Sanders

Admin Tech III

Greensburg Corporate Center

Ronald C Sands Jr

Supv, Real-Time Networks

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Christopher S Santho

Customer Account Specialist V

General Office Bldg

Michael A Sauro

Admin Assistant

Fairmont-MonPower-Transmission

Judith A Savadeck-peters

Adv Admin Assistant

Fort Martin Power Station

Mark A Scaccia

Mgr, Fleet Technical Services

Greensburg Corporate Center

Brian R Scalley

Engineer IV

Akron Control Center

Todd M Schneider

Dir, External Communications

General Office Bldg

David J Schnur

Sr Environmental Technician

Greensburg Corporate Center

David L Schroeder

Special Assignment

Greensburg Corporate Center

Kathy E Seilhamer

Mgr, External Affairs

York

Leonard T Seitz

Meter Tester 2/C

Farmingdale

Gretchan E Sekulich

VP, Communications & Branding

General Office Bldg

Harold S Shaffer

OPTech III

Greensburg Corporate Center

Cindy A Sheehan

Standards Analyst V

ISOC

Bradley E Shoop

Lineman 1st Class - HS

York

Nancy J Shurr

Adv Business Analyst

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Kathy G Shusteric

Analyst III

Greensburg Corporate Center

Christopher W Siebens

Mgr, Eval Measurement & Verification

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Mohamed Sillah

Desktop Support Analyst IV

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Frank S Simna

Systems Administrator A IV

ISOC

David D Simpson

Line Troubleshooter

Latrobe Service Center

Anthony M Skicki

Mgr, Env Remediation & Governance

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Robert C Skupinski

Engineer V

West Akron Campus

Carol Smerekanich

Executive Assistant, Leadership

ISOC

Trent A Smith

VP, Supply Chain

General Office Bldg

Bruce W Snow

Line Serviceman

Mansfield Service Building-OH

Roberta A Spencer

Util Wkr-Oprg Dpt-Al

Lewistown

Renee A Spino

HR Business Partner Shared Svcs & FES

General Office Bldg

Rosemary Spoljarick

Mgr, Community Involvement

Greensburg Corporate Center

Allen T Staggers

Dir, External Affairs

Fairmont-MonPower-Transmission

Susan D Stahl

Analyst II

Johnstown-Richland

Kevin L Stalnaker

Communications Field Support Tech III

Virginia Avenue Center

Laura A Stathis

HR Rep V

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Michael J Stevens

Mgr, Fleet Alliance

Davis-Besse Nuclear Plant

Marcia M Stewart

Sr Admin Assistant

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Nadine M Stith

Executive Assistant

General Office Bldg

Michael L Stump

Mgr, Site Protection Services

Kingwood Service Center

Scott R Surgeoner

Lead

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Sandra A Szilagyi

Supply Chain Specialist II

Davis-Besse Nuclear Plant

Judith A Taylor

Supv, IT Solutions

Perry Nuclear Plant

Earl D Taylor

Meter Reader A

White Hall Service Center

Randolph R Terrell

Consultant

Eastlake Plant

Ricky L Thayer

Supv, Fuel Terminal Opns

West Akron Campus

Cathy L Thomas

Admin Tech III

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Paul D Thompson

Watchman (Armed)

Davis-Besse Nuclear Plant

Paul A Thornton

Mgr, External Affairs

Holland Operations Center

Stanley J Toczek

HR Rep IV

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Marc A Troutman

Mgr, External Affairs

Easton

James A Twyman

Consultant

Fairmont Corporate Center

Mark J Vandenbord

Master Nuc Mech Tech/Shift

Beaver Valley PWR Station

William P Von Kuehlman

Fleet Services Tech 1/C

Dover-Richboyton

David A Wacker

Nuc Engineer V

Beaver Valley PWR Station

Frank R Walker

Desktop Support Analyst IV

New Castle Substation Shop

Patricia L Walsh

Analyst III

Johnstown-Richland

Pamela S Warford

Admin Tech III

Fairlawn

Gary A Warner

Sr Laboratory Technician

Mayfield Beta Lab

Robert W Watkins

Sr Consulting Engineer

Stratton Sammis Plant

Randy J Watt

Generation Dispatcher V

West Akron Campus

Douglas J Weber

Sr Corporate Counsel II

General Office Bldg

Thomas Edward Wehn

Sr Laboratory Technician

Mayfield Beta Lab

Robert W Wetzel sr

Garage Mechanic A

Waynesboro Service Center

Steven H Williams

Systems Administrator B V

West Akron Campus

Wade W Williams

Mgr, Residential Programs

General Office Bldg

Richard B Willis

Electrician Leader-SF

Springfield Service Building

W Wayne Willis

Engineer V

Greensburg Corporate Center

Sherry J Wilson

Executive Assistant, Leadership

West Akron Campus

Michael R Wilson

Plant Production Coordinator

Stratton Sammis Plant

Teena L Wise

Desktop Support Analyst IV

York

Lynn A Wrightnour

Supv, Mobile Maintenance Shop

Canonsburg

Stephen R Yasick

Reg Fac Cons & Maint

Clearfield

Catherine J Yocius

Claim Representative IV

Holmdel Office

David A Zeigler

Asset Management Analyst V

Mayfield Beta Lab

Kenneth P Zorn

Electrician-A

Sandusky Line Shop