Welcome to the good life.

Congratulations to our most recent retirees. Thanks for everything you’ve done to make FirstEnergy a better place.

Congratulations to our most recent retirees. Thanks for everything you’ve done to make FirstEnergy a better place.

2nd Quarter 2020

« More Recent Previous »

Bryan K Adler

Lineman Leader

Sandusky Line Shop

Michael S Armour sr

Dir, Ops Ser

Northern Region Headquarter

C Larry Bails

Adv Forestry Specialist

Weirton Service Center

Lester R Baker

Engineer V

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Dale M Barkley

Line Leader

Cranberry Area Service Bldg

Alice Beto

Meter Reader Coll

Hopatcong

Mina J Blackwell

Clerk Senior

Dover-McFarlan St

Hal A Bluedorn

Lineman/woman A

Clark Service Building

Susan F Brener

Customer Svc Rep-Sr

Holmdel Office

Michael L Brothers

Lineman Leader

Elyria Service Center

Jeffrey J Campitella

Lead

General Office Bldg

Frank D Carr

Adv Customer Svc Assoc

Fairmont Corporate Center

Larry D Close

Line Troubleshooter

Frederick Service Center

Richard W Coates

LC&M 1/C

Wharton-W Dewey Ave

Scott W Conwell

Lineworker A

Augusta Service Center

Rick E Corcoran

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Elkins Service Center

Debra A Crouse

Clerk Senior

Union Beach-Florence Ave

Robert Domachowski

Transmission Operations Spec IV

Akron Control Center

George Dragich jr

Distribution Tech III-Design Svcs

St Marys Service Center

Lynn A Dworzak

Clerk Senior

Point Pleasant

Robert S Dworzak

LC&M Chief B

West Long Branch

Timothy J Eakle

Supv, Plant Production

Harrison Power Station

John K Ekas iv

MGrOps

Fort Martin Power Station

Ann M File

Sr Business Analyst

Morristown-Gen. Office

Jerry L Frashure

Lead Meter Reader

Parkersburg Service Center

Tyrone A Gardner

Sr Reg Dist System Operator, East

Morristown-Gen. Office

Christine M Gentile

Sr Distribution Associate

Elyria Service Center

Anthony O Gober

FEU-Staff Environmental Coordinator

York

Vincent C Gouzd

Material Technicial II

Harrison Power Station

Terri J Grabiak

Manager

Greensburg Corporate Center

Sandra L Gregory

Adv Material Control Specialist

Altoona

Joyce A Grubb

Line Clerk Storekeeper-U1

Fairlawn

Michael J Guliano

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Boyce Service Center

Paul K Hager

Line Troubleshooter

Pleasant Valley Service Center

Jennie M Haldi

Customer Account Specialist V

Concord Service Center

Kenneth F Hankins

Meter Tester 1/C

Farmingdale

Joseph E Hayden

General Utility Worker

Fairlawn

Miles B Hevener

Lead Lineworker

Franklin Service Center

Dawn E Hicks

Distribution Tech IV-Regulatory

Marion Service Building

Randall P Higgins

Storekeeper

Spencer Service Center

Claudia J Hill

LC&M Chief B

Cookstown

Janet M Hoover

Customer Account Specialist III

Altoona

Jon C Hovatter

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Elkins Service Center

Deborah A Hudak

Supply Chain Specialist II

Greensburg Corporate Center

Keith A Hughes

Line Leader

Clark Service Building

Alan Jawidowicz

UC&M Inspector

Union Beach-Florence Ave

Peter Z Jerzerick

Substation Electrician Senior

Lewistown

Paul J Kashella

Mgr, Reg Meter Reading

Lakewood-River Ave

Holly C Kauffman

Pres, WV Operations

Fairmont-MonPower-Transmission

Patricia K Keim

Supv, IT Solutions

West Akron Campus

William S Ketter

MeterReaderA

Jeannette Service Center

James D Kinkead

Line Troubleshooter

St Marys Service Center

Marietta Krilov

Supv, IT Solutions

West Akron Campus

John T Lohr

GUP - Johnstown Line

Johnstown-Richland

William J Long

Lineman-A

Lewistown

James A Lovenberg

UC&M Inspector

Hopatcong

John D Makoczy

Line Leader

Altoona

Stephen B Megay

GM, Construction

General Office Bldg

Dean Michaels

SupvInstCali

Central Electric Lab

Scott L Miles

RSC&M (Elec)

Ebensburg

Gary A Mincer

Supv, Reg Operations Line&Sub, West

Springfield Service Building

Patrick W Minnig Jr

Application Configuration Analyst B IV

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Walter F Mitchell jr

Mgr, Operations Svcs

Johnstown-Richland

Brady J Moore jr

Mechanic

Harrison Power Station

Jerry L Moss

Transmission Program Manager IV

Reading-Pottsville Pk

D Scott Moyer Jr

Microsoft Developer IV

Reading-Pottsville Pk

William P Murphy

Designer II

Greensburg Corporate Center

Dennis J Newman

Gen Mgr, Reg

Northern Region Headquarter

Rodney D Noll

Certified Mechanic

Reading-Pottsville Pk

John R Nortrup

Heavy Equip Oper

Old Bridge

Randy D Parson

Mgr, Operations Svcs

Shippensburg

Michael J Peschl

Mechanic

Harrison Power Station

David K Petscher

Engineer V

Akron Control Center

Robert Phelps iii

Revenue Ops Collector A

Springfield Service Building

John J Poroda jr

Line Troubleshooter

Latrobe Service Center

Colleen L Potter

Supv, Reg Meter Reading

Williamsport Service Center

Thomas L Puffenbarger

Meter Reader A

Marlinton Service Center

Jeffrey E Reed

Supply Chain Specialist V

Beaver Valley PWR Station

Edward W Rhodes

SupvDistSkTr

Williamsport Service Center

Jay A Ruberto

Dir, Fuels & RTO Interface Services

Fairmont-MonPower-Transmission

Dawn M Ruffner

Advisor, General Taxes

Greensburg Corporate Center

Michael P Ryan

Relay Tech Sr

East Hanover

Jeffrey M Scalley

Adv Dist Instructor

Phillipsburg-NJ Training Ctr

Terrence F Schafer

GenMgrRegOps

Williamsport Service Center

Sheila M Scotland

Supv, Reg Meter Reading

Allenhurst

Dale E Shaner

Distribution Tech IV-Design Svcs

Philipsburg-PA

Jeffrey W Shirk

Revenue Ops Collector A

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Michael L Slick

Supv, Reg Operations West

Williamsport Service Center

William D Smart jr

Lead Distribution Instructor

Youngstown Service Building

Jannice V Stafford

Clerk Senior

Morristown-Gen. Office

Randall C Stevenson

Construction Site Coordinator IV

Williamsport Service Center

Jp H Tambourine

Advisor, Economic Development

State College Service Center

Jonathan S Taylor

Substation Electrician Leader

Brooklyn Service Center

Charles G Tennant

Supv, Reg Op

Virginia Avenue Center

Beth A Thompson

Clerk Senior

Newton

Joel B Townsend

LC&M Chief B

Freehold

Anthony F Travisano

ActMgrSus

Wall

Eleanor E Van Ness

Clerk Senior

Flemington

Charles J Vandevender jr

Mgr, Warehousing & Inventory

West Akron Campus

Donald G Vardon Jr

Supv, Transmission Right of Way Design

General Office Bldg

Timothy D Welch

Supply Chain Specialist V

Davis-Besse Nuclear Plant

Kenneth V Williams

Meter Reader Chief

Flemington

Leslie E Woodrum

Meter Reader A

Fairlea Service Center

Lee Wright

Distribution Tech Supv

Solon Service Center

David A Wyatt

Transmission Sys Operator

Akron Control Center

Susan E Youst

Clerk Int Sr

Reading-Pottsville Pk

Douglas W Zumstein

General Utility Worker

Fairlawn